ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eibe Oldendorff - IMO 8300937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:captainvin [View profile]Title:Eibe OldendorffAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8300937Hits:1,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
berth in Camden - August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Jia Men
IMO:8300937
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356535000
Callsign:3EOB5
Former name(s):
- Nordana Rebecca (Until 2008 Apr)
- Eibe Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jul)
- Georgia Gal (Until 2005 Jan)
- Eibe Oldendorff (Until 2004 Feb)
- Global America (Until 2000 Aug)
- Eibe Oldendorff (Until 1999 Aug)
- Captain Bougainville (Until 1991 Feb)
- Hyundai No.23 (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,220 tons
Summer DWT:29,474 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG JIA MEN
© Jochen Wegener
Eibe Oldendorff
© Stephen Chester
Nordana Rebecca
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!