ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRO - IMO 9247118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALLEGROAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9247118Hits:576
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK on the 22nd of July 2006. IMO 9247118. Ex-NORMED GEMLIK 2002, ALLIANCE 2003-2006. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed NORVIND in April 2010, sold to Norway

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Norvind
IMO:9247118
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236312000
Callsign:ZDHF6
Former name(s):
- Allegro (Until 2010 Apr)
- Alliance (Until 2006 Jan)
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,916 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’15.66” N, 18°7’6.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 272° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Sauda-no
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 10:00:00 UTCSauda-no
2017 October 17th, 22:00:34 UTCGdynia
2017 October 15th, 20:00:07 UTCWismar-de
2017 October 9th, 06:00:42 UTCTyssedal-no
2017 October 5th, 21:00:29 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 4th, 06:00:32 UTCBeverwijk
2017 September 27th, 22:00:34 UTCVadheim
2017 September 26th, 06:00:24 UTCSauda
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:43 UTCGdynia
2017 September 20th, 03:00:07 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Norvind
© Willem Oldenburg
Norvind
© Willem Oldenburg
Norvind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!