ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO FALCON - IMO 9006423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HOO FALCONAdded:Dec 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006423Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoo Falcon am 10.08.98 in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9006423
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002153
Callsign:MPER7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Falcon (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’47.36” N, 37°46’28.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
4.4kts, 100°
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:33 UTCKalamaki
2018 July 11th, 18:00:30 UTCYeisk
2018 July 1st, 09:00:20 UTCConstanta
2018 June 24th, 19:00:41 UTCKalamaki
2018 June 12th, 08:00:34 UTCRavenna
2018 June 10th, 06:00:32 UTCKoper
2018 May 9th, 08:00:16 UTCThisvi
2018 March 15th, 08:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 25th, 17:00:21 UTCIzmir
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCBeiru
More Of This Ship
ALCON
© sharpnessship
ALCON
© LUC BARRY
FALCON
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 15, 2007 17:56 (11 years ago)
Now renamed simplyas "Falcon", the "Hoo" being dropped and she is now owned by Coastal Bulk Shipping Ltd - the new name for the former owners Laphorn Shipping Ltd.
See http://www.coastalbulkshipping.co.uk

"On November 1st 2006 the Company annouced a change of name to Coastal Bulk Shipping Ltd and dropped the Hoo prefix from its ship names. The house flag colours were changed from red to green to reflect the environmentally friendly service offered by the Company in promoting the water option as an alternative to road transport."
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!