ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGNES - IMO 7639599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGNESAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639599Hits:632
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 29, 2006. IMO 7639599. Ex-SUNNANHAV 1977, NEMO 2001-2004.

Length: 78.76 m
Breadth: 13 m
Depth: 5 m
Draught: 4.9 m
GT: 2.351
NT: 925
DWT: 2.350
Built: 1977 Nitchitsu Co. Ltd., Nitchitsu Co. Ltd., Matsuura, Japan (Hull No. 011)
Owner: Hansa Liisingu, Tallinn, Estonia
Call sign: ESRC
Homeport: Tallinn
Engine Builders & Type: MaK. Maschinenbau G.m.b.H / MAK/6M453AK
Horse Power: 2.000 BHP
Speed: 12.5 kn

Sold by Hansa Liisingu, Tallinn to Network Shipping Inc, St. Vincent & the Grenadines in May 2007 and renamed FORT AGNES, reflagged from Estonia to St. Kitts & Nevis. Managers are Nevskiye Buksiery, St. Petersburg.

*Renamed FEDEL MOON in May 2009, reflagged from St Kitts & Nevis to Panama. Manager is Deniz Maritime SA, Tartous, Syria.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedel Moon
IMO:7639599
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353694000
Callsign:3FVL5
Former name(s):
- Fort Agnes (Until 2009 May)
- Agnes (Until 2007 May)
- Sunnanhav (Until 2004 Sep 06)
- Nemo (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sunnanhav (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,483 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORT AGNES
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NEMO
© PWR
SUNNANHAV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!