ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL CONFIDENCE - IMO 9257199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ETERNAL CONFIDENCEAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9257199Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9257199
Call sign: HOJT
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "NORTHERN LIGHT class" - geared bulk carrier
Built by: Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu (Japan) in 2002
DWT: 29.905
Photo location: port of São Sebastião, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/08/2006
Observations:

Photo by my friend Kelso Médici 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakarya
IMO:9257199
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043415
Callsign:TCVU3
Former name(s):
- Eternal Confidence (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,953 tons
Summer DWT:29,905 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’19.26” N, 103°21’45.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Hsp
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 08:00:03 UTCCn Hsp
2017 February 2nd, 17:00:30 UTCSuez
2017 January 20th, 17:00:28 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 16th, 06:20:58 UTCCn Hsp
2016 December 16th, 06:20:17 UTCCn Hsp
2016 March 12th, 00:00:13 UTCAdabiya
2016 February 25th, 06:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 25th, 06:00:42 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 25th, 06:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 23rd, 13:45:12 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
SAKARYA
© Sorin Tițu
SAKARYA
© Phil English
SAKARYA
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!