ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alabama - IMO 9153795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:AlabamaAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9153795Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alabama leaving Santos on 13/08/2006
Flag:Liberia
Previous Names: 1999-2003 Belgano
1998-1999 Golden Disa
Call Sign:ELXU8
Gross tonnage:38440
Year of build:1998
Loa:225 m
Bext:32.26 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Emperor
IMO:9153795
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013281
Callsign:A8LW3
Former name(s):
- Alabama (Until 2007 Apr)
- Belgrano (Until 2003 Jun)
- Golden Disa (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,440 tons
Summer DWT:74,002 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’24.41” S, 46°18’43.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 186° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 05:00:01 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 August 10th, 21:00:47 UTCNansha
2017 June 16th, 20:00:15 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 May 25th, 06:00:37 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 26th, 09:00:41 UTCFortaleza
2017 February 16th, 12:00:46 UTCTrombetas
2017 February 16th, 12:00:43 UTCFazendinha
2016 November 20th, 01:30:00 UTCKagoshima
2016 January 2nd, 15:00:00 UTCCjk
2015 October 6th, 03:00:03 UTCMaura Satui Id
More Of This Ship
OCEAN EMPEROR
© vovashap
OCEAN EMPEROR
© David Mellors
Ocean Emperor
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!