ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elena - IMO 9167409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Lady ElenaAdded:Nov 06, 2004
Captured:IMO:9167409Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
05.11.2004 09:00 ONBP LADY ELENA DWT 3465 BELGIUM Tankskip/gass Frier, Anker Rafnes, Kai 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Elena
IMO:9167409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304873000
Callsign:V2BM8
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,288 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’55.13” N, 121°53’55.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Yos
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 00:00:40 UTCKr Yos
2017 July 7th, 00:00:14 UTCKr Tsn
2017 July 5th, 20:30:06 UTCCh Ynt
2012 January 18th, 21:00:21 UTCJangin.china
More Of This Ship
LADY ELENA
© Marcus-S
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!