ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 223 - IMO 8841694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:magnus [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 223Added:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8841694Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Verlaine
IMO:8841694
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514437000
Callsign:XUAZ5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 223 (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’45.53” N, 36°29’35.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 05:00:19 UTCRu Rov
2018 April 13th, 08:00:52 UTCTrabzon
2018 March 27th, 14:00:33 UTCSamsun
2018 March 18th, 08:00:21 UTCAzov
2018 February 10th, 23:00:49 UTCSamsun
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCAzov
2017 December 4th, 08:00:21 UTCSamsun
2017 October 24th, 08:00:07 UTCRostov
2017 September 17th, 18:00:52 UTCSamsun Turkey
2017 September 17th, 08:00:18 UTCTrabzon Turkey
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 223
© Adrian Ford
Volgo-Balt 223
© Adrian Ford
VERLAINE
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!