ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Bulker - IMO 9147758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Pacific BulkerAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9147758Hits:591
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Pacific Bulker at anchor. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 17 August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Minas
IMO:9147758
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351853000
Callsign:3FZP7
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bulker (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,075 tons
Summer DWT:27,865 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’12.53” S, 45°31’59.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 42° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Vitoria
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
27 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 16:00:45 UTCVitoria
2017 January 16th, 22:00:32 UTCBahia Blanca
2016 December 21st, 10:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2015 December 21st, 10:00:37 UTCLeixoes
2015 December 19th, 03:40:05 UTCGibraltar
2015 November 4th, 05:00:08 UTCConstanta
2015 November 4th, 05:00:06 UTCMidia
2015 October 26th, 20:30:15 UTCGibraltar
2015 August 8th, 17:00:58 UTCRecalada
2015 May 22nd, 07:00:50 UTCB.blanca
More Of This Ship
MINAS
© Maxi Alonso
MINAS
© Maxi Alonso
Minas
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!