ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MALAYSIA - IMO 9164029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:BBC MALAYSIAAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164029Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Malaysia. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 17 August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Marion
IMO:9164029
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092244
Callsign:A8ZB9
Former name(s):
- Se Verdigris (Until 2012 Jun)
- Marion Green (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bbc Malaysia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marion Green (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’1.8” N, 103°14’10.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 306° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 August 28th, 18:00:55 UTCShi Hu
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:10 UTCSgp
2018 May 5th, 06:00:12 UTCShang Hai Zhb
2018 April 26th, 16:00:51 UTCQuanzhou
2018 March 18th, 23:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 December 24th, 08:00:40 UTCCjk
2017 December 8th, 03:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 September 30th, 06:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 26th, 04:00:20 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
HR MARION
© Marc Piché
HR MARION
© Marc Piché
HR MARION
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!