ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATIE - IMO 9330513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SATIEAdded:Mar 07, 2018
Captured:March 06, 2018IMO:9330513Hits:165
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 06/03/2018.
Call Sign : 9HA3767
MMSI : 229978000
Gross tonnage : 28.616, DWT : 39.359, LDT : 11.949
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 222,11 x 30,04 x 12,00 m
TEU : 2.824, Reefer points : 586
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K80MC-C _ hp.: 34.300, Kw.: 25.228, Service speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 0431
Standard design : Hyundai 2800
Name of ship : SATIE, 2014/10.
Former names : Santa Balbina, 2006/08. Maersk Jackson, 2006/09. Santa Balbina, 2011/11.
Later names : CMA CGM Pointe Du Diamant, 2018/08. SATIE, 2019/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Satie
IMO:9330513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229978000
Callsign:9HA3767
Former name(s):
- Santa Balbina (Until 2014 Oct 15)
- Maersk Jackson (Until 2011 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,359 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’17.59” N, 28°44’1.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:2nd Jul 2020
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:15 UTCMqfdf
2018 September 10th, 08:00:18 UTCGpptp
2018 September 1st, 17:00:45 UTCFrlmtx
2018 August 30th, 10:00:25 UTCFrleh
2018 August 28th, 16:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 August 15th, 10:00:44 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 13th, 18:00:30 UTCGpptp
2018 August 5th, 19:00:52 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:19 UTCFrleh
2018 August 1st, 15:00:44 UTCBezee
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DU DIAMANT
© Yvon Perchoc
SATIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SATIE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!