ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yalla - IMO 1008011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:YallaAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:1008011Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, old Harbour, France
02.06.2006
IMO number: 1008011
Name of ship: Yalla
Call Sign: ZCNO6
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Cayman Islands
Homeport: George Town
Gross tonnage: 499
Length : 46,70 m
Beam : 9,00 m
Draught : 2,85 m
Engine : 2 x 1160 kW MTU 8V 4000M70 diesels
Built: 2004
Shipyard : Heesen Yachts, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Yalla
IMO:1008011
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319002000
Callsign:ZCNO6
Former name(s):
- A Nadia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:113 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°32’20.84” N, 7°1’54.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Cannes
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 14:00:03 UTCCannes
2017 July 13th, 19:30:05 UTCSt Tropez
2017 July 10th, 20:00:03 UTCCannes
2017 June 22nd, 18:00:08 UTCBejaia, Algeria
2017 March 28th, 15:00:29 UTCCannes
2016 September 27th, 12:00:56 UTCCannes,france
2015 September 27th, 12:00:31 UTCCannes,france
2015 September 16th, 15:00:47 UTCKotor
2015 August 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCAthens Greece
2015 July 21st, 13:30:19 UTCFormentera
More Of This Ship
YALLA
© Axel aus Do
Yalla
© Frank Behrends
Yalla
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!