ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

No Escape - IMO 8742264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:No EscapeAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8742264Hits:1,576
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
approaching St. Tropez, old Harbour, France
02.06.2006
Name: No Escape
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Willemstad
Length : 45,85 m
Beam : 8,50 m
Draught : 2,50 m
Engine : 2 x 2.335 kW MTU 16V 396TB94 diesels
Built: 1999
Shipyard : Heesen Yachts, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:You&me
IMO:8742264
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229864000
Callsign:9HA3674
Former name(s):
- Sea Dweller (Until 2014 May 30)
- No Escape (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:417 tons
Summer DWT:117 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’9.58” N, 8°52’27.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 226° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 12:00:08 UTCGenoa
2015 July 20th, 17:00:32 UTCProcida
2015 July 11th, 19:00:32 UTCIschia
More Of This Ship
YOU & ME
© Emmanuel.L
YOU & ME
© Emmanuel.L
YOU & ME
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!