ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE CERVANTES - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:MONTE CERVANTESAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:358
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Germany
Y. build: 2004
Gross: 69,132
Manager: COLUMBUS SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’56.99” N, 94°59’31.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:38 UTCUshou
2017 October 19th, 16:30:51 UTCMxver
2017 September 29th, 12:00:53 UTCBrssz
2017 September 24th, 15:30:51 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 September 5th, 14:30:49 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:10 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 September 1st, 08:30:08 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 August 27th, 10:00:48 UTCCoctg>pactb
2017 August 11th, 17:30:50 UTCBrpng>brssz
2017 August 6th, 21:00:51 UTCBrsua>ssz
More Of This Ship
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
MONTE CERVANTES
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!