ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY AY - IMO 8602957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LADY AYAdded:Mar 08, 2018
Captured:July 04, 2017IMO:8602957Hits:113
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for St. Nicolas, Greece on July 4, 2017. IMO 8602957. Ex-ELISABETH W 1985, ELISABETH WE 1986, HOMBERG 1999, ARIEL S 2005, ALPEREN 2008-2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Ay
IMO:8602957
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373173000
Callsign:3FAQ7
Former name(s):
- Alperen (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ariel S (Until 2008 Jul)
- Homberg (Until 2005 Oct)
- Elisabeth We (Until 1999 Jun)
- Elisabeth W (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,950 tons
Summer DWT:2,871 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’53.88” N, 36°25’18.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 183° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:39 UTCBeirut
2018 July 20th, 13:00:58 UTCYeisk
2018 May 20th, 07:00:51 UTCMariupol
2018 May 10th, 13:30:29 UTCEleusis,greece
2018 May 1st, 03:00:14 UTCAliaga
2018 April 18th, 15:00:31 UTCTaganrog
2018 April 7th, 18:00:04 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 18th, 19:00:39 UTCItpma
2018 February 9th, 10:00:23 UTCTrieste
2018 February 4th, 23:00:45 UTCRotce
More Of This Ship
LADY AY
© Aleksi Lindström
Lady Ay
© Vladimir Knyaz
Lady Ay
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!