ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS COURCHEVEL - IMO 8818817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:GAS COURCHEVELAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8818817Hits:699
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tanker GAS COURCHEVEL on transit through Kiel-Canal from Wilhelmshaven to Porvoo on the 29/08/2006.
L: 104,48 m; B: 15,1 m; T: max.: 6,1 m; ex.: Gas Courchevelle, Fernando Clariana.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Kaizen
IMO:8818817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002194
Callsign:V7GZ6
Former name(s):
- Gas Courchevel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fernando Clariana (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernando Clariana
© Colwyn Grace
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 01, 2006 22:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Malte Wulf.
Thanks for up loading pic.of.LPG Gas Courchevel.Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!