ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EN AVANT 1 - IMO 9342102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:EN AVANT 1Added:Mar 08, 2018
Captured:October 01, 2017IMO:9342102Hits:82
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
L: 26,09m / B: 7,94m / D: 3,85m / GT: 186 / DWT: 240 / Built: 2005, Damen Shipyard Gorinchem, Yard No. 509808, Type Damen Stan Tug 2608 / Call: PHDP / Flag, Port: Netherlands, Dordrecht / Former Names:-->2011 DMS WORLD
Vessel Identification
Name:En Avant 1
IMO:9342102
MMSI:246375000
Callsign:PHDP
Former name(s):
- Dms World (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:186 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’11.87” N, 4°37’44.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:53 UTCValletta
2018 July 7th, 10:00:18 UTCSabratha Oil Field
2018 July 6th, 06:00:43 UTCMalta
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCSabratha Oil Field
2018 June 4th, 14:30:28 UTCValletta
2018 May 11th, 08:00:41 UTCSabratha Oil Field
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:26 UTCAugusta
2018 April 26th, 10:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
EN AVANT 1
© Marcus-S
EN AVANT 1
© Henk Jungerius
EN AVANT 1
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!