ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WULF 7 - IMO 9183075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:WULF 7Added:Mar 08, 2018
Captured:October 01, 2017IMO:9183075Hits:105
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
L: 30,00m / B: 9,85m / D: 4,40m / GT: 360 / DWT: 285 / Built: 1998, Astilleros Armon Navia S.A., Yard No. 427 / Call: DFJP / Flag, Port: Germany, Cuxhaven / Former Names:-->2003 URAN -->2004 DANEGARTH -->2011 URAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Wulf 7
IMO:9183075
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211626110
Callsign:DFJP
Former name(s):
- Uran (Until 2011 Oct)
- Danegarth (Until 2004 May)
- Uran (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:360 tons
Summer DWT:285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cuxhaven
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’50.23” N, 8°42’52.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
19:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:21 UTCCuxhaven
2018 September 11th, 06:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 September 5th, 22:30:30 UTCCuxhaven
2018 September 1st, 08:00:09 UTCRostock
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:00 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 13th, 06:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 August 9th, 14:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 12:00:09 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 5th, 13:00:45 UTCRostocjk
2018 August 4th, 06:00:00 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
WULF 7
© Malte Classens
WULF 7
© Malte Classens
WULF 7 & OFFSHORE 2
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!