ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Sembawang - IMO 8106745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Matterson [View profile]Title:Maersk SembawangAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8106745Hits:1,936
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Type: bbu
Flag: Sgp
Year: 1984
GRT: 31580
DWT: 63695
LOA: 225
Bm: 32
Owners: A.P. Moller (Singapore Pty Ltd)
Bldr: Hitachi Zosen, Nagasaki
Yard #: 4706
Vessel Identification
Name:Rak Carrier
IMO:8106745
Former name(s):
- Sunny Carrier (Until 2011 May)
- Dignity T (Until 2009 Jun)
- Maersk Sembawang (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,196 tons
Summer DWT:63,695 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dignity T
© Sergey Bykov
Dignity T
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Aug 04, 2011 22:56 (6 years ago)
RAK CARRIER ex SUNNNY CARRIER ex DIGNITY T. ex MAERSK SEMBAWANG sunk near MUMBAY 4-08-2011 http://www.odin.tc/mbbs22/index.asp#
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 07:27 (10 years ago)
Great picture Richard!! Very nice looking ship this is. Thanks for sharing!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!