ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVION STAVANGER - IMO 9248435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NAVION STAVANGERAdded:Jan 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248435Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9248435
Call sign: C6FW8
Ex-names: Nordic Stavanger
Type/class: Shuttle Tanker
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 2003
Tanks details: 6 Port Cargo Tank(s), 6 Starboard Cargo Tank(s), 1 Port Slop Tank(s), 1 Starboard Slop Tank(s)
Hull detail: DOUBLE HULL (13F)
DWT: 148.729
Suez Canal Net: 82.425
Length Overall: 277.40
Breadth Moulded: 46.00
Depth: 23.60
Owner: Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. (PETROBRAS) - www2.petrobras.com.br
Operator: TRANSPETRO - Petrobras Transporte SA - Fronape, Rio de janeiro (Brasil) - www.transpetro.com.br
Photo place: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 30/08/2006
Observations:

Photo by friend Yuri H. Nousiainen 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Stavanger
IMO:9248435
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311582000
Callsign:C6FW8
Former name(s):
- Nordic Stavanger (Until 2004 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,141 tons
Summer DWT:148,729 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°50’20.22” S, 45°24’56.98” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Fpso P58
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 21:00:30 UTCFpso P58
2016 December 25th, 09:30:56 UTCCampos Basin
2016 January 26th, 12:00:23 UTCCampos Basin
2015 October 25th, 20:15:18 UTCSao Luis
2015 July 6th, 10:00:41 UTCJingjiang - China
2011 December 18th, 22:20:09 UTCSao Sebastiao
2011 November 2nd, 02:00:50 UTCAngra Dos Reis
2011 October 28th, 23:00:42 UTCCampos Basin
2011 October 3rd, 12:00:17 UTCCampos Basin
2011 August 27th, 08:00:29 UTCSao Sebastiao
More Of This Ship
Navion Stavanger
© Arki Wagner
Navion Stavanger
© Arki Wagner
NAVION STAVANGER
© CESAR T. NEVES
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!