ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAPAN - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC JAPANAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110975Hits:774
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 12-08-2006

Call Sign: 3ECR5
Gross tonnage: 37518
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’58.32” N, 79°45’27.66” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 06:00:57 UTCPamit
2018 August 30th, 11:00:04 UTCPactb
2018 August 20th, 13:00:59 UTCBrvlc
2018 August 15th, 10:00:54 UTCBrmao
2018 August 5th, 23:00:11 UTCPamit
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:00 UTCPactb
2018 July 26th, 04:00:21 UTCBrvlc
2018 July 19th, 20:00:42 UTCBrmao
2018 July 8th, 02:00:11 UTCPactb
2018 July 5th, 19:00:02 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Captain Ted
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Sep 11, 2006 07:49 (12 years ago)
Thanks to you.
Regards
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 07:24 (12 years ago)
Great picture Tino!! Very nice looking ship this is. Thanks for sharing!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!