ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tommy [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:August 22, 2006IMO:9057238Hits:710
Location:Trollhatte Canal, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hendrika Margaretha in the locks in Trollhättan (Sweden)22 August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’21.41” N, 10°14’24.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 218° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 September 12th, 21:00:27 UTCGent
2018 September 6th, 02:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 20th, 15:00:14 UTCSt Malo
2018 August 11th, 15:00:46 UTCGdansk
2018 August 9th, 06:00:39 UTCAarhus
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:24 UTCPortland
2018 July 30th, 19:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 06:30:57 UTCVordingborg
2018 July 21st, 23:00:01 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Pieter Inpyn
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Pieter Inpyn
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!