ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURLAND - IMO 9226803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KURLANDAdded:Mar 09, 2018
Captured:August 03, 2017IMO:9226803Hits:101
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Riga, Latvia on August 3, 2017. IMO 9226803. Ex-FALSTER 2002, EMSRACER 2013-2014. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurland
IMO:9226803
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210853000
Callsign:P3GW9
Former name(s):
- Emsracer (Until 2014 Dec 16)
- Falster (Until 2013 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’12.5” N, 18°40’22.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:57 UTCSkulte
2018 August 15th, 01:00:10 UTCKunda
2018 August 12th, 09:00:52 UTCOstrand
2018 August 9th, 16:00:28 UTCSkulte
2018 August 6th, 05:00:51 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 August 1st, 12:00:39 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 21st, 07:00:03 UTCGdynia
2018 July 15th, 00:00:49 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 7th, 18:00:41 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Malte Classens
KURLAND
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!