ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTEL - IMO 9191747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KRISTELAdded:Mar 09, 2018
Captured:July 02, 2017IMO:9191747Hits:72
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Teignmouth, UK to Loviisa, Finland on July 2, 2017. IMO 9191747. Ex-GRETA 1999, NEW CONSTELLATION 2012-2016. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:New Constellation
IMO:9191747
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229246000
Callsign:9HA3171
Former name(s):
- Greta (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’2.2” N, 0°23’40.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:23 UTCIpswich
2018 August 29th, 19:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 29th, 17:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCNewport
2018 August 11th, 16:00:12 UTCRiga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:05 UTCNakskov
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:53 UTCRiga
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCIpswich
2018 July 14th, 22:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 17:00:42 UTCVasteras
More Of This Ship
KRISTEL
© LUC BARRY
KRISTEL
© jeffess
KRISTEL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!