ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTEL - IMO 9191747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KRISTELAdded:Mar 09, 2018
Captured:July 02, 2017IMO:9191747Hits:115
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Teignmouth, UK to Loviisa, Finland on July 2, 2017. IMO 9191747. Ex-GRETA 1999, NEW CONSTELLATION 2012-2016. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:New Constellation
IMO:9191747
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229246000
Callsign:9HA3171
Former name(s):
- Greta (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’4.14” N, 15°11’15.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCIpswich
2018 July 14th, 22:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 17:00:42 UTCVasteras
2018 July 1st, 09:00:23 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 26th, 14:00:53 UTCNewport
2018 May 26th, 00:00:47 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 15th, 10:00:52 UTCRiga
2018 May 7th, 02:00:12 UTCTeesport
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:32 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:02 UTCUusikaupunki
More Of This Ship
KRISTEL
© jeffess
KRISTEL
© Malte Classens
KRISTEL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!