ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRSEA - IMO 5063629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:FAIRSEAAdded:Mar 09, 2018
Captured:IMO:5063629Hits:321
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Name FAIRSEA
IMO number 5063629
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 24799 tons
DWT 6742 tons
Year of build 1956
Builder JOHN BROWN & CO LTD - CLYDEBANK, U.K.
Owner FAIRSEA SHIPPING CORP MONROVIA, LIBERIA
Last known name and flag SEA DISCOVERY / LIBERIA
Former names CHINA SEA DISCOVERY until 2005
FAIR PRINCESS until 2000
FAIRSEA until 1988
FAIRLAND until 1971
CARINTHIA until 1968
Status Dead 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Discovery
IMO:5063629
Former name(s):
- China Sea Discovery (Until 2005 Nov)
- Fair Princess (Until 2000 Nov)
- Carinthia (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,799 tons
Summer DWT:6,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIR PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
FAIRSEA
© Mr. DOT
FAIR PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!