ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAJA - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KAJAAdded:Mar 09, 2018
Captured:July 08, 2017IMO:9130200Hits:99
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Rotterdam on July 8, 2017. IMO 9130200. Ex-SAAR BILBAO 1997, AB BILBAO 1997-2014. Details CLICK

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°16’21.54” N, 22°1’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Stora Vika
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 23:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 September 10th, 09:00:54 UTCRosyth
2018 September 5th, 11:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCGdansk
2018 August 18th, 23:00:54 UTCRu Led
2018 August 17th, 09:00:01 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 07:30:19 UTCPolice
2018 August 11th, 12:40:32 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 6th, 00:10:20 UTCVyborg
2018 August 1st, 17:00:24 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Kaja
© frode adolfsen
KAJA
© Stan Laundon
KAJA
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!