ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA C - IMO 9240548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANNA CAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240548Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hanna-C am 20.07.02 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9240548
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305931000
Callsign:V2GH4
Former name(s):
- Hanna C (Until 2012 Oct)
- Opal Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hanna C (Until 2006 Sep)
- Corral (Until 2004 Jan)
- Hanna C (Until 2002 Nov)
- Anna C (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,526 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’19.75” N, 75°20’53.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Fairless Hills
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 10:45:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 15th, 05:00:23 UTCTornio
2018 April 23rd, 00:45:47 UTCBarranquilla
2018 March 25th, 17:00:44 UTCBaltimore
2018 March 5th, 15:00:57 UTCVitoria
2018 February 15th, 00:01:38 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:10 UTCMontreal
2018 January 8th, 14:00:38 UTCSkagen
2018 January 5th, 13:00:36 UTCGdynia
2017 December 17th, 15:00:17 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
MARGARETHA
© jack2
MARGARETHA
© jack2
Margaretha
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!