ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOMI - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:JOMIAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JOMI
Built-1991 at Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Grt-2827
Owner-MISJE BULK AS Norway
Imo-9038397 Flag Bahamas Call-C6VK4
Departed Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’38.79” N, 22°10’46.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Hasselby
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
21:30:58 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:09 UTCSkien
2018 September 5th, 22:45:49 UTCKragero Plt Stn
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCNohor
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCNohor Plt Stn
2018 August 29th, 07:00:33 UTCNlams
2018 August 26th, 00:00:16 UTCDeham Elbeplt Stn
2018 August 20th, 23:30:43 UTCAalvik
2018 August 17th, 15:00:46 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 16th, 09:00:05 UTCNl Rtm Maas Plt
2018 August 8th, 20:30:50 UTCIs Akr
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!