ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBOELF - IMO 9011935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SIBOELFAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9011935Hits:470
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
SIBOELF
Built-1993 at Burmeister Wain Grt-41189
Owner-SIBOELF KS Norway
Imo-9011935 Flag-Norway Call-LAQM4
Arriving Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilda
IMO:9011935
Former name(s):
- Siboelf (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,189 tons
Summer DWT:74,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Matilda
© foggy
Siboelf
© Paul Schneider
Matilda
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!