ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS CARRIER - IMO 9007879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TRANS CARRIERAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007879Hits:608
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TRANS CARRIER
Built-1992 at Kraljevica Shipyard Grt-8476
Owner-VALMUE SHIPPING Norway
Imo-9007879 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6RM5
Arriving Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Carrier
IMO:9007879
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311102000
Callsign:C6RM5
Former name(s):
- Swan Hunter (Until 1999 Jan)
- Parchim (Until 1997 Jan)
- Swan Hunter (Until 1996 Jan)
- Korsnas Link (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,953 tons
Summer DWT:7,193 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’57.71” N, 4°42’2.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 16° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 17:00:34 UTCRisavika
2018 December 7th, 22:00:30 UTCRott
2018 September 9th, 06:00:15 UTCRisavika
2018 September 6th, 16:30:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:50 UTCRisavika
2018 August 31st, 13:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 07:00:04 UTCRisavika
2018 August 24th, 09:00:52 UTCBroekman
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 08:00:57 UTCRisavika
More Of This Ship
TRANS CARRIER
© Henk Jungerius
TRANS CARRIER
© Henk Jungerius
TRANS CARRIER
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 07:17 (12 years ago)
Great close up picture!! Very nice looking ship this is. Thanks for sharing!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!