ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIRDUM - IMO 9051210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WIRDUMAdded:Jan 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9051210Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WIRDUM
Built-1993 at Slovenske Lodenice A S Grt-2446
Owner-Erwin Strahlmann MS WIRDUM
Imo-9051210 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2AB7
Arriving Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:9051210
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311045200
Callsign:C6YU2
Former name(s):
- Havstein (Until 2010 Aug)
- Wirdum (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saar Breda (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Preussen (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°28’39.79” N, 11°0’7.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 182° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Langoya
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:29 UTCKoge
2018 August 20th, 11:00:40 UTCEydenhavn
2018 August 19th, 22:00:16 UTCOdense
2018 August 17th, 20:00:14 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 16th, 07:00:35 UTCMalmo
2018 August 14th, 18:00:01 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:22 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 11th, 23:30:12 UTCNakskov
2018 August 9th, 06:00:08 UTCDkfdh
2018 August 7th, 23:30:30 UTCMandal
More Of This Ship
Fortuna
© Ironmonger
Fortuna
© Trygve Eriksen
Fortuna
© Ironmonger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!