ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SUN - IMO 8416798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:UNION SUNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416798Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Sun (Bridgetown)

IMO:8416798
Call sign:8PMO
Gross tonnage:1543
Flag:Barbados
Built:1985
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Passing Walsoorden 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Oslo
IMO:8416798
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518435000
Callsign:E5U2385
Former name(s):
- Union Sun (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’9.79” N, 8°37’50.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Hanstholm
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 8th, 00:00:30 UTCImmingham
2018 August 15th, 17:00:15 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 6th, 08:00:50 UTCKolding
2018 August 1st, 01:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 29th, 13:00:01 UTCEgersund/ryttervik/
2018 July 19th, 07:30:51 UTCHusum
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCKarmoy
2018 June 5th, 22:00:33 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 May 29th, 10:00:56 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
PEAK OSLO
© 3SX
Peak Oslo
© Wil Weijsters
Peak Oslo
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!