ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 9148104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148104Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Holland (s-Gravendeel)

IMO:9148104
Call sign:PDOH
Gross tonnage:1999
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1996
Ex-Name:Daniel
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Downstream river Westerschelde at Walsoorden 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Majestic
IMO:9148104
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305226000
Callsign:V2DI5
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2008 Feb)
- Daniel (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°21’55.86” N, 9°47’48.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 357° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Es Gij
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
23:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:51 UTCFr Lrh
2018 September 9th, 23:00:17 UTCEs Gij
2018 August 27th, 09:00:33 UTCGbsea
2018 August 20th, 10:00:12 UTCPtave
2018 August 2nd, 20:30:49 UTCIttar
2018 July 19th, 19:30:54 UTCEssdr
2018 July 16th, 19:30:33 UTCFrlso
2018 July 5th, 22:00:46 UTCSe Soe
2018 June 24th, 11:00:02 UTCEs Ceu
2018 May 18th, 11:00:10 UTCEs Avs
More Of This Ship
MERCY
© Pieter Inpyn
MERCY
© Henk Jungerius
Mercy
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!