ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 9148104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148104Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Holland (s-Gravendeel)

IMO:9148104
Call sign:PDOH
Gross tonnage:1999
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1996
Ex-Name:Daniel
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Passing Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Majestic
IMO:9148104
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305226000
Callsign:V2DI5
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2008 Feb)
- Daniel (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°54’17.46” N, 28°59’14.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 329° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Yar
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 23:00:36 UTCTr Yar
2017 November 25th, 21:30:23 UTCIt Png
2017 October 20th, 10:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 7th, 12:00:26 UTCTuzla
2017 August 27th, 12:00:08 UTCBizerte
2017 August 16th, 06:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 10:00:40 UTCOlvia
2017 July 16th, 03:30:03 UTCTuzla
2017 June 8th, 07:00:57 UTCRotterda
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
Mercy
© Russell Judge
EMS MAJESTIC
© Aleksi Lindström
EMS MAJESTIC
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!