ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRSKY - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:FAIRSKYAdded:Mar 10, 2018
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:266
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Name FAIRSKY
IMO number 8024026
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 46087 tons
DWT 6135 tons
Year of build 1984
Builder CONSTRUCTIONS INDUSTRIELLES DE LA MEDITERRANEE - LA SEYNE SUR MER, FRANCE
Owner SITMAR CRUISES INC MONROVIA, LIBERIA
Last known name ANTIC
Former names ATLANTIC STAR until 2013 Mar
SKY WONDER until 2009 Feb
PACIFIC SKY until 2006 May
SKY PRINCESS until 2000 Apr
FAIRSKY until 1988
Status Dead 2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!