ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunniva - IMO 8914855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SunnivaAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8914855Hits:403
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sunniva (London)

IMO:8914855
Call sign:VQOJ8
Gross tonnage:5006
Flag:United Kingdom
Built:1990

On her way to North Sea at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunniva
IMO:8914855
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342530
Callsign:UBEG7
Former name(s):
- Southern Hawk (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:9,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANIVA
© Nikolay Solov'ev
SANIVA
© Nikolay Solov'ev
Sunniva
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!