ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 31, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’52.61” N, 72°57’50.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 38° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:46 UTCFrfos
2018 September 9th, 12:45:17 UTCItliv
2018 August 19th, 09:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 August 12th, 10:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 7th, 12:00:39 UTCFos
2018 August 6th, 02:45:34 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 03:15:18 UTCLivorno
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 27th, 10:00:15 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
Mississauga Express
© rarcand
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!