ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:3,525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’39.16” N, 5°25’5.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 74° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg-egaly
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:00 UTCEsalg-egaly
2018 August 11th, 07:30:18 UTCUsorf-ussav
2018 August 9th, 12:00:49 UTCUsnyc-usorf
2018 August 7th, 14:00:15 UTCEsalg-usnyc
2018 July 27th, 00:01:00 UTCTrali-esalg
2018 July 13th, 06:00:26 UTCEsalg-egaly
2018 July 8th, 01:00:53 UTCEsalg Anch
2018 July 6th, 23:00:55 UTCUssav-esalg
2018 June 25th, 08:00:57 UTCUsorf-ussav
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:06 UTCUsnyc-usorf
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK TRADER
© Sydney Sinclair
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 03, 2006 12:53 (12 years ago)
Hehe, stupid of me to remark it perhaps. Anyway a very nice shot! Best regards ghazten sandefjord norway.
Have a nice day! :-D :-D :-D
Joe Becker on Sep 02, 2006 13:16 (12 years ago)
Oooops! Sorry for my typos. I'll be careful going forward.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 02, 2006 09:12 (12 years ago)
Exuse me for beeing a nerd, but is it not kill van KULL? Correct me if i am wrong. Kukk means penis in norwegian, hehe...
Nice picture dough!
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 07:10 (12 years ago)
Great picture Joe!! Very nice looking ship this is. Thanks for sharing!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!