ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISKI - IMO 8206284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:LISKIAdded:Nov 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8206284Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LISKI is upbound Welland Canal on 2006-09-01; @ 1632 hrs departed lock 1 in Port Weller.IMO number: 8206284/Call Sign:9AFT/ Gross tonnage:5869/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Year of build:1983/Flag:Croatia/Status of ship:In Service/Registered owner:CROLINE SHIPPING/Ship manager:LOSINJSKA PLOVIDBA BRODARSTVO/Last update:07-03-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zara
IMO:8206284
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515301000
Callsign:XUGL5
Former name(s):
- Plori (Until 2009 Jun)
- Liski (Until 2007 Mar)
- Promjena Zastave (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Lux Conqueror (Until 1989 Jan)
- Vinuesa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’10.01” N, 25°48’50.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:1st May 2018
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 09:00:58 UTCBeirut
2018 April 17th, 12:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 29th, 08:00:31 UTCTartous
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 7th, 12:00:37 UTCBeirut
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCNikatera
2017 September 30th, 08:00:19 UTCElaarish
2017 September 7th, 12:00:23 UTCVarna
2017 August 27th, 22:00:49 UTCTripoli
2017 August 18th, 08:00:09 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Zara
© Frank Behrends
ZARA
© evgenii 10
ZARA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Sep 03, 2006 22:49 (11 years ago)
Hvala Marko puta dva!
Fulo sa ga slikat zadnji put 2003, bio je mrak ali san zato i onda i sada cakulo sa posadon
Adio iz kisnog Thorolda

Vedran
Marko Bacelic on Sep 03, 2006 20:26 (11 years ago)
A ja san Vam taman tija poslati poruku da je Liski u Detroitu, ali prije toga san isa provjeriti jeste li ga vec slikali.
Lipa slika!

Pozdrav!
Marko Njegovan on Sep 02, 2006 10:10 (11 years ago)
Odlicna slika,stvarno ko narucena!

Pozdrav iz Domovine!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!