ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Methane Polar - IMO 6901892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Methane PolarAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:6901892Hits:1,791
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
METHANE POLAR. Ex: Polar Alaska. Build: 1968, 32,878 dwt, 48,454 grt. OwnersL BG Group Plc.
Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 25.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Scf Polar
IMO:6901892
Former name(s):
- Methane Polar (Until 2006 Nov 07)
- Polar Alaska (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,454 tons
Summer DWT:40,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR ALASKA
© raether
SCF POLAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SCF POLAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!