ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARIANE - IMO 7003453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC ARIANEAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7003453Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC ARIANE. Ex: Ninghai. Build: 1970. 14,496 dwt
Owners: MSC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 21.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ariane
IMO:7003453
Former name(s):
- Ninghai (Until 1991 Feb)
- Tausala Samoa (Until 1990 Dec)
- Santa Clara (Until 1984)
- Torm America (Until 1983)
- Goldenfels (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,837 tons
Summer DWT:14,390 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ARIANE
© Pascal Bredel
MSC ARIANE
© Pascal Bredel
Atlantica Montreal
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 07:04 (12 years ago)
Great picture Reinier!! Very nice looking ship this is. Thanks for sharing!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!