Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY - IMO 9285433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JOYAdded:Mar 11, 2018
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:9285433Hits:28
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Klaipeda, Lithuania to Amsterdam on June 12, 2017. IMO 9285433. Ex-ILE DE ELBA 2004, SIDER JOY 2004-2009. Details CLICK.

*Renamed EMMA later in June 2017

Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Sider Joy (Until 2009 Mar)
- Ile De Elba (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,745 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’40.83” N, 3°47’29.02” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (108°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 14:00:17 UTCBegne
2018 March 19th, 06:00:51 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 13th, 15:00:37 UTCIefov
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:25 UTCLtklj
2018 February 25th, 23:00:51 UTCDkkol Via Nok
2018 February 17th, 08:00:28 UTCLtklj
2018 February 12th, 10:00:31 UTCPlszz
2018 February 9th, 11:00:00 UTCLtklj Via Nok
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:56 UTCDebke Via Nok
2018 January 24th, 08:00:36 UTCSekog Via Nok
More Of This Ship
© Zoka
© Zoka
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!