ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DEILA - IMO 7602065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC DEILAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602065Hits:879
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC DEILA. Ex: Nuova Piave. Build: 1979. 17,420 dwt. Owners:MSC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 20.08.2006 seen bunkering from mt Emirates Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Deila
IMO:7602065
Former name(s):
- Nuova Piave (Until 1993 Jun)
- Da Mosto (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,391 tons
Summer DWT:17,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA MOSTO
© simonwp
MSC DEILA
© Russell Judge
MSC DEILA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!