ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER - IMO 9213935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGERAdded:Mar 11, 2018
Captured:July 09, 2017IMO:9213935Hits:88
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Hamburg on July 9, 2017. IMO 9213935. Ex-INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER 2008, OCEAN ATLAS 2005-2013. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Challenge
IMO:9213935
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005299
Callsign:V7CO9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Atlas (Until 2013 Oct 22)
- Industrial Challenger (Until 2005 Aug)
- Diana J (Until 2000 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’33.6” N, 122°29’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 107° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
02:30:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 02:30:01 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 June 17th, 23:00:58 UTCShanghai
2018 June 12th, 13:00:41 UTCJp Ane Off
2018 April 9th, 18:30:40 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 7th, 12:00:39 UTCHouston
2017 August 21st, 19:00:16 UTCMotril
2017 August 15th, 18:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 13th, 18:00:14 UTCBilbao
2017 July 9th, 22:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:49 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Aleksi Lindström
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Aleksi Lindström
Industrial Challenger
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!