Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 9428229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Mar 11, 2018
Captured:June 28, 2017IMO:9428229Hits:32
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Wilhelmshaven, Germany on June 28, 2017. IMO 9428229. Ex-ICE STAR 2008, MELL SELETAR 2009-2011. Details HERE.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Star
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Mell Seletar (Until 2011 Aug 30)
- Ice Star (Until 2009 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,143 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’38.72” N, 4°25’33.22” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (291°)
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 20:00:16 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:22 UTCIe Ork
2018 March 14th, 20:00:10 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 12th, 02:00:40 UTCIe Ork
2018 March 5th, 23:00:49 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 17th, 21:10:05 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 15th, 04:00:54 UTCIe Ork
2018 February 11th, 06:00:35 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 8th, 06:30:16 UTCIe Ork
2018 February 4th, 00:00:28 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
© Aleksi Lindström
© erwin willemse
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!