ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barnea1978 [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:556
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
the rhapsody in norway, geiranger fjord, 16/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’17.35” N, 33°1’1.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 05:00:28 UTCHaifa
2017 November 17th, 10:00:43 UTCLimassol
2017 November 14th, 10:30:23 UTCRhodes
2017 November 5th, 03:30:30 UTCHaifa
2017 November 3rd, 09:45:35 UTCLimassol
2017 October 31st, 10:30:13 UTCRhodes
2017 October 29th, 02:30:54 UTCHaifa
2017 October 22nd, 04:15:25 UTCConstanta
2017 October 11th, 03:00:28 UTCHaifa
2017 October 2nd, 09:15:08 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© det
GOLDEN IRIS
© det
GOLDEN IRIS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 15:17 (11 years ago)
Nice shot !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!