ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAPEYU - IMO 5395101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:YAPEYUAdded:Mar 11, 2018
Captured:IMO:5395101Hits:442
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Taken by family member in 1959.

Name YAPEYU
IMO number 5395101
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 11540 tons
DWT 7935 tons
Year of build 1951
Builder N.V.C. VAN DER GIESSEN & ZONENīS SCHEEPSWERVEN - KRIMPEN AAN DEN IJSSEL, NETHERLANDS
Owner FLOTA ARGENTINA DE NAVIGACION DE ULTRAMAR – BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
Last known name and flag IRAN CREMONA / SINGAPORE (LIVESTOCK CARRIER)
Former names CREMONA until 1976
PETREL until 1974
YAPEYU until 1968
Status Dead 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Cremona
IMO:5395101
Former name(s):
- Yapeyu (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,232 tons
Summer DWT:7,810 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Petrel
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Mar 28, 2018 12:03 (11 months ago)
Nice ship Made in Holland! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!