ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasar Kaptan III - IMO 7643435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Yasar Kaptan IIIAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7643435Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Yasar Kaptan III, bt. 1977, gt. 3509, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
Es Sadova, Romania, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Kaptan Iii
IMO:7643435
Former name(s):
- Sadova (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:4,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YASAR KAPTAN III
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YASAR KAPTAN III
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
YASAR KAPTAN III
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 15:41 (13 years ago)
Another lovely one !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!