ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B Europa - IMO 8016952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:B EuropaAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016952Hits:478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Irish flag bulk carrier B. Europa, bt. 1982, gt. 22518, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Seafin Topic, Ireland, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:B.europa
IMO:8016952
Former name(s):
- Serafin Topic (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,518 tons
Summer DWT:37,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
B Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Serafin Topic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!